Promoting responsible dog ownership
in Canada since 1972
December 31, 2001 by Leslie in 2001 Show Results, National Specialty Winners

2001 NATIONAL SPECIALTY – July 7, 2001

Junior Puppy Male (2 entered) Von Gailingen’s Full Monty Senior Puppy Male (1 entered) Baar’s Front Page News 12 – 18 Months Male (4 entered) Roborott’s Unforgettable Fire Bred By Exhibitor Male (1 entered) Eternal Moon Black-N-Hot Open Male (2 entered) Jordy’s Aristotle Vondiggles Winners Male Eternal Moon Black-N-Hot Reserve

Read More →
December 31, 1999 by Leslie in 1999 Show Results, National Specialty Winners, RCC National Specialty Shows

1999 RCC National Specialty Results

Best of Breed CH Prorot Itau Mostking Best of Opposite Sex Ch Garen’s Hocus Pocus Best Puppy Meisterhaus A’Vant-Garde’

Read More →
December 31, 1998 by Leslie in 1998 Show Results, National Specialty Winners, RCC National Specialty Shows

1998 RCC National Specialty Results

Best in Show Ch Highline Allusive Dream Best of Opposite Sex Ch Highline A Natural Attraction Awards of Merit: Ch Gentle Giant Goliath CD Ch Jowett’s Elsa Best Puppy in Show Willnots Definately Sweet

Read More →
December 31, 1997 by Leslie in 1997 Show Results, National Specialty Winners, RCC National Specialty Shows

1997 RCC National Specialty

Best in Show Ch Patrician’s Roman Dancer Best of Opposite Sex Ch Patrician’s Orchestral Echo Best Puppy in Show Steenfeldt’s Eiko v Reichrott

Read More →
December 31, 1996 by Leslie in 1996 Show Results, National Specialty Winners, RCC National Specialty Shows

1996 RCC National Specialty Results – Abbotsford, BC

Winners Dog: Star’s Ace of Hearts (US) Owner: Arlene J Robbins Breeder: Laura Jan Warsham Sire: CH Nelson VH Brabantpark x Dam: Ch Von Der Lors Dawne Desperado Reserve Winners Dog: Hihill Boss Von Siegerhaus (US) Owner: Cynthis Griffin & Lois Montgomery Breeder: L Lopez & C Woodward Sire Mein

Read More →
December 31, 1988 by Leslie in 1988 Show Results, Awards, National Specialty Winners, Show & Trial Results

Canadian National Specialty 1988 – Calgary, Alberta

Specialty Judge. Dr Quentin LaHam Sweepstakes Judge: Ms Mary Driscoll SWEEPSTAKES: JP Male (3 Entered) Roseylaine’s Black Shadow Owner/Breeder:Jacquelaine Laine Ch Kyladie’s Javelon Janus CD ex Keizer’s Ladyhawk Barbessa CD SP Male (2 Entered) Simeberg’s Rebel Von Trollegen Owner: Les Kutney Breeder: Marie Kanera & Maureen Wilkinson Pascha Vom Horster

Read More →
December 31, 1985 by Leslie in 1985 Show Results, National Specialty Winners, Show & Trial Results

National Specialty 1985 – Edmonton, Alberta

Specialty Judge: Mr Joe Braddon (UK) Sweepstake Judge: Hugh Middleditch, Alberta JP Male (9 Entered) Wathaman’s Egan of Dwichar Owner: Pete Schlivert Breeder: Heather Smith Ch Wathaman’s Adventurous Griffen CD ex Ch Kyladie Wathaman Immortelle SP Male (6 Entered) Haramita Kyladies Taurus Sch II Owner: George Henderson Breeder: G &

Read More →